Auto Racing

  • 10:30 a.m. — NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: qualifying, Talladega, Ala., FS1
  • Noon — IMSA WeatherTech: Sports Car Championship, Braselton, Ga., NBC
  • 1:30 p.m. — NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: The Sugarlands Shine 250, Talladega, Ala., FS1
  • 4:30 p.m. — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Talladega, Ala., NBCSN
  • 5:30 p.m. — IMSA WeatherTech: Sports Car Championship, Braselton, Ga., NBCSN
  • 1:05 a.m. (Sunday) — Formula One: The Japanese Grand Prix, Suzuka, Japan, ESPN

College Football

  • Noon — Michigan at Illinois, ABC
  • Noon — Maryland at Purdue, BTN
  • Noon — Toledo at Bowling Green, CBSSN
  • Noon — South Carolina at Georgia, ESPN
  • Noon — Memphis at Temple, ESPN2
  • Noon — Miami (Ohio) at Western Michigan, ESPNU
  • Noon — Oklahoma vs. Texas, Dallas, FOX
  • Noon — Mississippi State at Tennessee, SEC
  • 3:30 p.m. — Florida State at Clemson, ABC
  • 3:30 p.m. — Michigan State at Wisconsin, BTN
  • 3:30 p.m. — Alabama at Texas A&M, CBS
  • 3:30 p.m. — BYU at South Florida, CBSSN
  • 3:30 p.m. — Cincinnati at Houston, ESPN2
  • 3:45 p.m. — UConn at Tulane, ESPNU
  • 4 p.m. — Iowa State at West Virginia, ESPN
  • 4 p.m. — Texas Tech at Baylor, FS1
  • 4 p.m. — UNLV at Vanderbilt, SEC
  • 7 p.m. — Fresno State at Air Force, CBSSN
  • 7 p.m. — Mississippi at Missouri, ESPN2
  • 7:30 p.m. — Penn State at Iowa, ABC
  • 7:30 p.m. — Navy at Tulsa, ESPNU
  • 7:30 p.m. — Nebraska at Minnesota, FS1
  • 7:30 p.m. — Southern California at Notre Dame, NBC
  • 7:30 p.m. — Arkansas at Kentucky, SEC
  • 8 p.m. — Florida at Louisiana State, ESPN
  • 10:15 p.m. — Hawaii at Boise State, ESPN2
  • 10:30 p.m. — Wyoming at San Diego State, CBSSN
  • 11 p.m. — Washington at Arizona, FS1

College Volleyball (women's)

  • 8 p.m. — Ohio State at Penn State, BTN

Golf

  • 6:30 a.m. — European Tour: The Italian Open, third round, Rome, GOLF
  • 1:30 p.m. — PGA Tour Champions: The SAS Championship, second round, Wake County, N.C., GOLF
  • 4 p.m. — PGA Tour: The Houston Open, third round, Houston, GOLF
  • 6 a.m. (Sunday) — European Tour: The Italian Open, final round, Rome, GOLF

Horse Racing

  • 1 p.m. — Belmont Park Live: From Elmont, N.Y., FS2

Mixed Martial Arts

  • 9 p.m. — Bellator 230: From Milan, Paramount

MLB

  • 8 p.m. — A.L. Championship Series: NY Yankees at Houston, Game 1, FOX
  • 8 p.m. — N.L. Championship Series: Washington at St. Louis, Game 2, TBS

NBA

  • 8 p.m. — Preseason: Phoenix at Portland, NBA

Tennis

  • 8 a.m. — ATP: The Shanghai Masters, Semifinals, TENNIS
  • 2 p.m. — USTA: Men's Pro Circuit, Semifinals, Fairfield, Calif., TENNIS
  • 1:30 a.m. (Sunday) — ATP/WTA: The Shanghai Masters, Doubles Final & The Tianjin Open, Singles Final, TENNIS
  • 4:30 a.m. (Sunday) — ATP: The Shanghai Masters, Singles Final, TENNIS
  • 6 a.m. (Sunday) — ATP: The Shanghai Masters, Singles Final, TENNIS