Auto Racing

  • 10 a.m. — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: practice, Loudon, N.H., CNBC
  • 11:15 a.m. — NASCAR Xfinity Series: qualifying, Loudon, N.H., NBCSN
  • 12:30 p.m. — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: final practice, Loudon, N.H., NBCSN
  • 2:30 p.m. — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Loudon, N.H., NBCSN
  • 4 p.m. — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Lakes Region 200, Loudon, N.H., NBCSN
  • 7 p.m. — IndyCar Racing: The Iowa 300, Newton, Iowa, NBCSN

BIG3 Basketball

  • 4 p.m. — Week 5: Kansas City, Mo., CBS

Bowling

  • 3 p.m. — PBA Bowling: Barbasol PBA Tour Finals, Las Vegas, Nev., CBSSN

Boxing

  • 7 p.m. — PBC Fight Night: Plant-Lee, Las Vegas, Nev., FOX

Cycling

  • 7:30 a.m. — Tour de France: Stage 14, 126 miles, Tarbes to Col du Tourmalet, France, NBCSN
  • 3 p.m. — Tour de France: Stage 14, 126 miles, Tarbes to Col du Tourmalet, France (taped), NBC
  • 6:30 a.m. (Sunday) — Tour de France: Stage 15, 115 miles, Limoux to Foix, France, NBCSN

Golf

  • 5 a.m. — PGA Tour Golf: The Open Championship, third round, Northern Ireland, GOLF
  • 7 a.m. — PGA Tour Golf: The Open Championship, third round, Northern Ireland, NBC
  • 11 a.m. — PGA Tour Golf: The Open Championship, third round, Northern Ireland, NBC
  • 2 p.m. — U.S. Junior Amateur: championship match, Toledo, Ohio, FS1
  • 4 p.m. — PGA Tour Golf: The Barbasol Championship, third round, Nicholasville, Ky., GOLF
  • 6 p.m. — LPGA Tour Golf: Great Lakes Bay Invitational, final round, Midland, Mich., GOLF
  • 4 a.m. (Sunday) — PGA Tour Golf: The Open Championship, final round, Northern Ireland, GOLF

Horse Racing

  • 1 p.m. — Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y., FS2
  • 5 p.m. — The Haskell Invitational: Breeder's Cup Challenge Series, Monmouth, N.J., NBC

Mixed Martial Arts

  • 6 p.m. — UFC Fight Night Prelims: undercard bouts, San Antonio, Texas, ESPN
  • 9 p.m. — UFC Fight Nigh Main Card: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards, San Antonio, Texas, ESPN

MLB

  • 1 p.m. — Colorado at NY Yankees, MLB
  • 4 p.m. — NY Mets at San Francisco, FS1
  • 7 p.m. — Washington at Atlanta, FS1, FSSO
  • 10 p.m. — Miami at LA Dodgers OR Milwaukee at Arizona (games joined in progress), MLB

Soccer (men's)

  • 7:30 a.m. — International Champions Cup: Manchester United vs. Inter Milan, Singapore, ESPN2
  • 4 p.m. — International Champions Cup: Benfica vs. Guadalajara, Santa Clara, Calif., ESPN
  • 8 p.m. — International Champions Cup: Bayern Munich vs. Real Madrid, Houston, Texas, ESPN2

TBT Basketball

  • Noon — Columbus Regional: Teams TBD, round 2, Columbus, Ohio, ESPN
  • 2 p.m. — Columbus Regional: Teams TBD, round 2, Columbus, Ohio, ESPN
  • 4 p.m. — Lexington Regional: Teams TBD, round 2, Lexington, Ky., ESPN2
  • 6 p.m. — Lexington Regional: Teams TBD, round 2, Lexington, Ky., ESPN2

Tennis

  • 7 p.m. — WTT: San Diego at Orange County, CBSSN

WNBA

  • 3 p.m. — Los Angeles at New York, NBA
  • 8 p.m. — Phoenix at Dallas, NBA