ATC Graduation3 003.JPG

Aiken Technical College nursing students cap off successful years for study as they prepare for commencement to being.

Accounting

Kristina M. Dooley, Joseph Dunbar, Jennifer Cortez Duran, Cordreo Roderguiz Green, Shelby Felicia Hadden, Courtney Marie Hallman, Nada Anne Harley, Bradley Matthew Jones, Sonesta Angela Nelson-Gilliam, John Murphy Redd, Diamond A. Storey, Robin N. Wilson, Alysia Joan Youngblood

Computer Technology: Emphasis in Networking

Taylor J. Kubas, James Motes, Gunnar Erickson Price

Computer Technology: Emphasis in Programming

Waylon McShane Burns, Hunter Cole Glisson, Austin Tyler Gregory, Justin H. Hadden, Sean Michael Kelly, Andrew David Mears, Jeffrey Paul Sandvik, Christina Renee Saylor, Jacob Ryan White

Management

Gabrielle Corise Beard, Randi Sade Shandria Brown, Dylan J. Brunson, Deyonna LaSonia Davis, Emily Lynn Foster, Tevin Jermere Gaines, Taylor Michele Gunter, Cindy Lucille Harris, Robert Cyrus Hausner, Shelby A. Hodge, Isaiah Jaquan Holmes, Traci L. Johnson, Sara Ann Ladue, Doan T. Nguyen, Alyana Christine Nichols, Glenn Francis O’Connor, Michael D. Ready, Ebony Piper Smith, Onika Damia Washington

Marketing

Arnelle Faith Jennings, Abigail Mackenzie Paige Wiggins

Associate in Arts

T’keya E. Anderson, Sandy LaChay Ashley, Natasha Janelle Bailey, Ashley N. Benson, Crystal Marolyn Burckhalter, Melissa Ann Burden, Leah Ashley Burns, Ashley Lynn Clarke, Mary Shelean Cobb, Elizabeth A. Cox, KaTyra S. Dent, Jonathan Kurt Diggs, Michael Jevon Dove, Kelli Cook Duran, Andre Durham, Tara H. Fielding, Carly Larue Grace Fletcher, Nicholas Alexander Grubbs, Xiomara S. Harman, Jessica S. Harmon, Arnay Caroline Latize Jarvis, Tonisha LaCarter Jefferson, Angela N. Kinard, Michael Robert Lanier, Jason Edward Lopez, Gail Renee Magana, Semia Sharel McFadden, Courtney Lynn McRae, Abigail Hailey Miller, Ashley Danielle Miranda, Stephanie LaShay Montgomery, David Brian Muncy, Kerri Lee Murray, Ca Nguyen, Jasmine C. Parks, Lindsay M. Phillips, Victoria Ariel Pineda, Joanna Ruth Prestwood, Kiara Samone Ramsey, Hope LaSalle Robinson, Sara M. Rooney, Dane A. Rutherford, James Andrew Thacker, Kathryn Michelle Thompson, Kayla Lashay Thurmond, Chelsea L. Tuberville, Carol M. Utter, Dustin Kyle Walls, Lisa Ann Washington, Lisa Monique Williams, Casey J. Wilson, Taylor Jeanene Wilson, Brittany Nicole Worrall

Associate in Arts: Early Childhood Education Track

Brittany L. Hurt

Associate in Arts: Social and Behavioral Sciences Track

Michael Charles Kneipp, Kristina M. Oakes

Associate in Science

T’keya E. Anderson, Quatisha Laqundra Carter, Mary Shelean Cobb, Courtney A. Damron, Andre L. Durham, Jessica S. Harmon, Joshua Colton Johnson, Angela N. Kinard, Jason Edward Lopez, Anna Grace Massey, Laura Reynolds O’Shields, Geayna Monece Phoenix, Joanna Ruth Prestwood, Lisa A. Washington, Elizabeth C. Wise

Criminal Justice

Linda Starr Edenfield, Jasmine Ashley Moore, Valeria Monserrat Navarro, Laquista Shontelle Satterwhite, Alec C. Vernon

Early Care and Education

Vickie Lahomma Baker, Sandra Odessa Drummings, Rumona Lenora Frazier, Taylor CJB Hanks, Rebecca Ruth Martin, Toni Pauline McIntosh, Eve Shanelle Padgett-Wright, Alexzandria Minshel Smith

Nursing

Dane Oliver Adams, Christel Ann Akers, Kania M. Awolaja, Katherine R. Bailey, Laneé LaKesia Barton, Kristin Wallace Bourdo, Rebecca Denise Bowser, Courtney YaKeisha Brewton, Sheres Daniele Buchanan, Christina Marie Byrd, Karen Carter, Brandi Elizabeth Clark, Kristin Nicole Clements, Tracie Danielle Craig, Catherine Melisa Crawford, Amanda Lynn Davis, Elizabeth Rosa Difranco, Brittany Lynn Earnest, Sarah Ann Edmonds, Jessica Megan Engram, Candice Marie Ford, Natoya Kiwana Gooden, Selena Darcella Gipson, Tracy Nicole Guilfoyle, Gregory Thomas Hagan, Lisa Marie Hartsock, Lauren Elizabeth Hester, Whitney Elizabeth Hillman, Robyn D. Karle, Kaytlin “Macee” Lepard, Ronda Rochelle Lewis, Christie Coffey Loftin, Linda Marie Martens, Digna Ivelith Martinez, Semia Sharel McFadden, Tena Owings Morris, Michelle Mary Nichols, Lasagne Pattick Nixon, Lindsey Sue Pack, Jill Remel Puetz, Mindy Leona Reese, Julia Celeste Rivera, Brittany Reneé Rourk, Heather Sharpe Sargent, Cecily Lynn Scott, Brandy M. Sims, Elizabeth Danielle Smith, Catherine Burette Spencer, Michelle Smith Strickland, Angela Winnette Thomas, Tasha Yvette Thomas, Britney Michelle Thompson, Megan Eleanore Tomko, Valentina Vannucci, Cortney Medlock Wade, Zakia Ebonie Wadley, Benjamin Robert Warner, Kaitlin Brianne Williamson, Roben H. Wolf, Krystal C. Wright, Anna Smith Yarborough

Practical Nursing

Christina Marie Albino, Shelby Newsome Boan, Vicki D. Coggins, Kayla Rebecca Corley, Allison Steflik Craven, Jirina Fedele, Linda Forsong, Diana Key Gibson, Tessa Marie Gillespie, Jessica Worrall Greer, Miranda Starr Holliday, Candace Gabrielle Inglett, Kimberla Theandra Johnson, Shameka Nicole Johnson, Macye Anne McClure, Donna Nicole McRae, Alexandra Mireut, David Brian Muncy, Michelle Lyn Poreda, Cheryl L. Quarles, Zoe Snook Rabun, Ruby Jeanell Simpson

Computer Networking

James Motes, Gunnar Erickson Price

General Accounting

Hope J. Kindred, Jacqueline Marie Rucker

Internet Programming

Waylon McShane Burns, Hunter Cole Glisson, Austin Tyler Gregory, Justin H. Hadden, Sean Michael Kelly, Andrew David Mears, Jeffrey Paul Sandvik

Marketing Specialist

Abigail Mackenzie Paige Wiggins

Business Transfer

Roscoe Epps IV, Anthony S. Williamson

Early Childhood Development

Vickie L. Baker, Rumona L. Frazier, Rebecca Ruth Martin, Toni McIntosh, Eve Shanelle Padgett-Wright

General Studies

Stephanie Craig, Shantiece Monique Dawson, Robyn Diane Hostettler, Bradley DeMarcus Moody, Joanna Ruth Prestwood, Kayla Lashay Thurmond, Evan Blair Williamson

Pre-Nursing

Amy Griffin Drew, Maggie Elizabeth Hightower, Quwanna T. Lininger, Shaneice R. Mack, Linda Marie Martens, Cheryl Marie Taylor

Paramedic

Brianna Brooke Browning, Kirby Lynn Eickleberry, Stephen Michael Farina, Anthony James, James R. Kelly, Gregory Chase Thurmond, Meloni K. Wall, Mary Grace Watwood

Radiologic Technology

Amanda Lynne Barton, Laura Beth Glover, Kylene Paige Hill, Arthur James King, Lindsay Rachel McNeely, Leah Nicole Preston, Amber Nicole Richardson, Brittany K. Smith, Megan Delaney Swarthout

Technical Education

Electronic Engineering Technology, Joshua Michael Bryan, Nicholas Roland Holcomb, Mark E. Nighswonger, Dustin G. Ray, Chandler S. Shipes

General Technology

Anthony Thomas Vito Distasio, Mary Katherine Lacey, Benjamin D. Noffsinger

General Technology: Emphasis in Engineering Graphics Technology

Robert Quackenbush and Lee K. Williams

General Technology: Emphasis in Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning

Brent Edward Bonner, Andrew S. Kneece, Bradley Douglas Temple, Alejandro Ceja Zambrano

General Technology: Emphasis in Welding Technology

Kassandra Blaire Barron, Mark Anthony Boyer II, William Joseph Campbell, Pernell Corbett, Jr., Darian Zabriel Davis, Christopher N. Miller, Emily Kiana Price, Jacob Karlton Smith, Marc A. Thomas

Industrial Maintenance Technology

Branden James Ansley, Andrew D. Ball, Cody Thomas Barker, Brian Anthony Clouse, Michael J. Craig, Jr., Caleb L. Dyar, Joshua E. Fulghum, Danny L. Goff, Michael D. Herndon, Jatavius D. Hines, Joshua A. Hughes, Christopher L. Jones, George Stuart Kelly, David W. Kennedy, Shannon Jimmy Lemora, Zachary P. Neville, Dustin D. Shealy, Joseph Tyler Smith, Zachary R. Walden, Christopher K. Withers

Radiation Protection Technology

Mallie Rawel Addison, T’keya E. Anderson, Ariana Marie Baker, Ellis Brown, Zachary Lee Brown, Ashley Nicole Burkhalter, Brittany Lauren Croft, Robert Lionel Green, Jr., Jessica Sparks Harmon, Victoria Leigh Hudson, Austin D. Long, Jason Edward Lopez, Darcy Marie Mabry, Dominic Joseph Pierce, Travis Lee Reeves Claudia Milena Sewell, Jessica Denise Shealey

Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

Shantell L. Boyd, Jordan Brooke Chapman, Deborah Kristina Conaway, Crystal Dementric Holmes, Makayla Danielle Jackson, Bridgett Easter Jenkins, Jamie Le Lewis, Haley Ashton Penn and Gabriella Rose Zamora

Surgical Technology

Sully Enith Delgadillo, Aleyah Denese Gardner, Lehra Chanté Gardner, Jordan A. Griffin, Alicia McCall Hannah, Brittany J. Hyman, Ashley Brielle Kindt, Shanaque Hawthorne Leverett, Lyudmila Maduell, Christina Michelle McCormick, Nicole Marie Pendergraph, Lucrisha Sue Roth and Bianca Jacqueline Zuniga

Emergency Medical Technician - Advanced

Jessie Danielle Cooper, Alicia D. Green and Brandon T. Harrison

Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Kyra Lee Avery, Jessie Danielle Cooper, Alicia D. Green, Jordan A. Griffin, Clarissa Mary Nail and Naeisha Sims

Medical Assistant

Andrea Laura Burger-Epperly, Charleace Cain, Tiffany Anne Crawford, Alexia Diana Culbreath, Percie Lynette Davis, Maria Linette Dunbar, Yahaira Escalera, Skylar L. P. Fox, Brandi Felita Henry, Taylor Nicole Hodson, Robyn Diane Hostettler, Nashira M. James, Melissa Irene Kersey, Na’Asia Lae’shun Mack, Brandi Charnet McCain, Brittany Renee McCoy, Linsey Anne Newman, Cheyenne Sierra Sarka, Leann Gibson Smith, Alexis Danielle Spann, Brenda Emerald Treadaway, Brittni K. Tripp, Angela Victoria Wright and Stephanie Lynn Wylds

Patient Care Assistant

Crystal Marolyn Burckhalter, Amber Nicole Clayton, Megan Noel Denardo, Victoria Daniella Gilchrist, Brittany Shantrell Glover, Tanisha Twonda Hinson, Briana Nina Johnson, Sylvia K. Korte, Sarah Michelle Larue, Shinece Monae Mack, Tanikie Sha van O’Conner, Brittany Kiera Pressley, Chiquita Miata Richardson, Coricia Lashun Rowe, Ruby Ellen Strawbridge, Cheryl Marie Taylor, Brittney Dakota Thomas, April L. Whitehead, Ashley Lachan Williams, Carey LaVelle Woodruff and Katheryn Fay Woodward

Pharmacy Technician

Latavia DeKaydrah Boyd, Crystal Vonshea Bush, Kyla Chanise Coleman, Brittany E. Davis, Josalyn Alto Elliott, Betty C. Gipson, Taylor G. Hicks, Victoria Essex Koger, Agnes M. Molindo, April W. Ramos, Nikeah A. Roundtree and Edward J. Ruan

Pre-Allied Health

Melissa Ann Burden, Jordan A. Griffin and Alicia Rochelle Saxon

Basic Tower and Wireless Installation

Elias Adejumo, Mykel Taylor Bell-Newton, Dwight Alexander Clark, Joe Don Farmer, Christopher Anthony Ferrando, Calvin Alexander Hannah, Michael James Key, Clifford A. Martin, Greg McFadden, Marquan Shykeim Patten, Ryan Gilbert Ramirez, Darshean Deandre Scott and Anthony Lamar Wheeler

Computer Aided Design

Genny Lee Brady

Electrical/Maintenance

Bobby Gene Datlon Chavis, Joshua A. Hughes and Douglas J. Smith

Occupational Studies: Machine Tool Technology

Jeremy Allen Daman

Occupational Studies: Welding

Jerome Deandre Williams

Pre-Engineering

Grant Colin Harris and Gunner Avery Harris

SRNS - Nuclear Fundamentals

Taressa Nicole Alston, Daniel Cory Baker, Carl G. Cato, Aaron Michael Clouse, Stephanie Craig, Courtney A. Damron, Alexander D. Faubert, Akira Amiscieanna Jefferson, Joshua Colton Johnson, Eric Carlton Kerner, Dustin P. Lalonde, Craig Daniel Newman, Shaquille Malik O’Neal, Garrett Wilson Scott Robin R. Still, Noah D. Williamson, Stephen Mark Wimberly and Dallas Avery Young