First Trial


For 2-year-old maiden fillies


Flag Start


The Gaver Trophy


One-Quarter mile


1. Redshirt (Medaglia d’Oro), Darley Stable, Tim Jones, Marcus Ryan, :24 2/5


2. Thunder Bay, Darley Stable, Tim Jones, Rebekah Hammond


3. Affect (Bernardini), Darley Stable, Tim Jones, Crystal Ryan


Second Trial


For 2-year-old maidens


The Coward Trophy


One-Quarter-Mile


1. Stonebriar, Dunbarton Stable, Cary Frommer, Mikki Fincher, :22 4/5


2. Unnamed (Fairbanks), J.Price and R. Davis, Cary Frommer, Mario Romero


3. Now We Are Free, Lansdon Robbins, Ron Stevens, Gene Tucker


Third Trial


For 2-year-old maidens


The W.C. Freeman Trophy


One-Quarter-Mile


1. Final Chapter, John Nerud, Bard Stauffer, Gene Tucker, :23 2/5


2. Unnamed (Offlee Wild), Lansdon Robbins, Ron Stevens, Kylie Cahoon


3. Sandler, Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners, Brad Stauffer, Miguel Ramos


Fourth Trial


For 2-year-old maiden colts


Flag Start


The Von Stade Trophy


One-Quarter-Mile


1. Unnamed (Desert Party), Darley Stable, Tim Jones, Crystal Ryan, :26 4/5


2. Singing Pass, Darley Stable, Tim Jones, Marcus Ryan


3. Unnamed, Darley Stable, Rebekah Hammond


Fifth Trial


The Polo Pony Race


The Post Trophy


300 yards


1. Secondary Interest, Alyssa Jameson, Alyssa Jameson, Alyssa Jameson, 17 seconds


2. One Sweet Cat, Nicola Steffanina, Nicola Steffanina, Nicola Steffanina


3. Overbrook, Tyler Morris, Tyler Morris, Tyler Morris


Sixth Trial


For 3-year-olds and up maidens


The Iselin Hall of Fame Trophy


4 1/2-furlongs


1. Johnny Whitebird, Colleen Beaumier, Justin Nixon, Mario Romero, 53 4/5


2. Shipwreck Kelly, Dogwood Stable, Brad Stauffer, Miguel Ramos


3. Freddieboy, Colleen Beaumier, Justin Nixon, Melanie Pinto


Seventh Trial


For winner 3-year-olds and up


The City of Aiken Trophy


4 1/2-furlongs


1. Ascauga, Dunbarton Stable, Cary Frommer, Mikki Fincher, :53 2/5


2. Carolinian, Dogwood Stable, Brad Stauffer, Miguel Ramos


3. Miss Frost, Dogwood Stable, Ron Stevens, Gene Tucker


First Trial


Unnamed (Medaglia d’Oro), Darley Stable, Tim Jones, Marcus Ryan, :24 2/5


Second Trial


Stonebriar, Dunbarton Stable, Cary Frommer, Mikki Fincher, :22 4/5


Third Trial


Final Chapter, John Nerud, Bard Stauffer, Gene Tucker, :23 2/5


Fourth Trial


Unnamed (Desert Party), Darley Stable, Tim Jones, Crystal Ryan, :26 4/5


Fifth Trial


Secondary Interest, Alyssa Jameson, Alyssa Jameson, Alyssa Jameson, 17 seconds


Sixth Trial


Johnny Whitebird, Colleen Beaumier, Justin Nixon, Marion Romero


Seventh Trial


Miss Frost, Dogwood Stable, Ron Stevens, Gene Tucker