Aiken Technical College graduates

  • Posted: Wednesday, May 8, 2013 7:32 a.m.
STAFF PHOTO BY ROB NOVIT
Joyce Boyd, left, and Melissa Chrisco lead the processional at Aiken Technical College's commencement ceremony Tuesday
STAFF PHOTO BY ROB NOVIT Joyce Boyd, left, and Melissa Chrisco lead the processional at Aiken Technical College's commencement ceremony Tuesday

The following students graduated from Aiken Technical College with degrees, diplomas and certificates on Tuesday:

• Nursing: Rachel Baker, Chiquita Beard, Virginia Blount, Dammion Butler, Rene Campbell, Sarah Clarke, Kianna Curtis, Ava Douglas, Hannah Feagin, Sabrina Flanders, Mallory Harmon, Giannia Harris, Crystal Hudson, Crystal Hudson, Tiffany Jackson, Carlyetta Jones, Amanda Junkins, Nirmaljeet Kaur, Elizabeth Kelly, Karen Kennedy, Mary Kileen, Emily Kneece, Jennifer Livingston, Michelle Lott, Alina Mahoney, David Newhall, Kimberly Robinson, Jovani Rodriguez-Sanchez, Sherrell Sizemore, Elizabeth Snipes, Kendra Spires, Lauren Steele, Bethanie Tueton, Laverne White, Ryan Williams, Dedrius Wright, Nikki Wright.

• Radiologic Technology: Melinda Bowman, Alicia Hart, Lisa Henson, Messica Ashley Martin, Kerrilyn Meadows, Eleanor Milling, Emily Rosario, Carla Sandifer, Ronald Seigler Jr.

• EMT Paramedic: Tamara Moyer.

• Medical Coding: Brittany Bagwell, Laura Bellon, Daphne Dekateleare, Victoria Gregory, LaPorsha Hickson, Brittany Johnson, Jacqueline Jones, Ciera Mathis, Shakeema Price, Carlesha Schultz, Carrie Shivel, Jennifer Songer, Katina Williams, Alexes Winfrey, Tracy Yon.

• Medical Assistant: Diane Adams, Allyson Ballard, Debra Bawlick, Brittany Bradberry, Linda Brown, Monica Carpenter, Brandi Cork, Shaneka Counts, Sherica Dansby, Kaitlynn Davis, Quiandara Germany, Kayla Haffley, Lisa Hugine, Jessica Hutto, Claudia Jimenez, Kimberly Johnson, Shameka Johnson, Barbara McClendon, Angelia McNair, Ruth Morris, Venita O’Neal, Harley Pennington, Nanci Reyes, Amanda Ruff, Brittany Sanders, Catharine Scott, Courtney Smith, Candi Spell, Megan Strong, Christan Taylor, Wendy Temple, Shaquita Tyler, Erica Wharton, Brandy Williams, Candace Williams.

• Pre-Allied Health: Shafeekah Abdue-Rahim, Tori Burkett, Amanda Dunaway, Jennifer Garrett, Beatriz Hernandez, Brandi Jenkins, Elizabeth Kelly, Theresa Kennel, Brittany McClendis, Shana Middleton, Jermaine Mitchell, Laura Neely, Allison Overton, Kristy Owensby, Jennifer Ready, David Redd, Daniella Reese, Danielle Rockwell, Taylor Tibert.

• Pre-Dental Hygiene Certificate: Kristen Stoker.

• Pharmacy Technician: Aaron Adams, Amanda Amick, Haley Brown, Carolin Castro, Amber Courtney, Sonya Drummings, Alexandra Eckhart, Courtney Goss, Larisha Lewis, Brett Smith, Amanda Stallings, Madeline Thibault, Shanyce Thomas, Jessica Wolf, Carrie Wright.

• Pre-Nursing: Renee Reynolds.

• Pre-Allied Health: Joshua Bush.

• Expanded Duty Dental Assisting: Brittany Croft, Patricia Franklin, Kallie Frazier, Blair Gordon, Bianca Herrin, Kathryn Kihm, Jennifer Lively, Stephanie Mixon, Erin Myers, Jessica Osborne, Emily Perry, Tierra Perry, Shaunitta Robinson, Joyce Searson, Megan Tomko, Amy Troutman, Malerie Walls.

• Practical Nursing: Miranda Burke, Amanda Busbee, Lakeshia Elam, Lindsay Helton, Ashley Hudson, Alyson Jamison, Jameson Kinard, Melissa Kneece, Sandy Little, Amanda Pleasants, Taryn Rickerson, Jennifer Rish, Quanta Sapp-Howell, Ashley Smith, Marcella Smith, Rodney Soto, Amber Spence, Jason Stallings, Robert Toman Jr., Kelliann Visotski, Kerri Younce.

• Surgical Technology: Shafeekah Abdul-Rahim, Amber Benoit, Nicole George, Shelby Hadden, Beatriz Hernandez, Marna Hernandez, Brandi Jenkins, Therese Kennel, Phyllis Maclay, Allison Overton, Sheila Smart.

• Associate in Arts: Ieshia Abney, Christopher Anderson, Brittany Arthurs, Jessica Barlet, Andrea Belcher, Brittany Bowen, Amber Bryan, Shalonda Bryan, Cordaira Calhoun, Aaron Campbell Jr., Cynthia Carignan, Rebecca Chavis-Zorn, Jason Cooper, Cara Copeland, Lashka Corley, Shelbra Cullum, Kenneth Davis, Stephanie Dixon, Leonard Drummond III, Sherina Freeman, Delicia Gibson, Robert Giddings, Kasey Gleaton, Natoya Gooden, Tiffany Hallingquest, Maurice Hankerson, Mallory Harmon, Cayla Hicks, Hannah Holbrook, Kimberly Hutto, Tabitha Hutto, Elizabeth Inglett, Laurna Jackson, Tiffany Jackson, Sarah Leitner, William Lewis III, Laurel Lindsay, Clifford Lowe, Luz Martinez, Marilyn Mason, Ashley Metts, Macall Meyer, Jermaine Mitchell, Faith More, Chelsea Neal, Robert Ojeah, Lisa Phillips, Brenda Pou, Brandiss Price, David Redd, Holly Reese, Danielle Rockwell, Robert Rosa-Cruz, Kurt Rueter, Madison Sharpe, Jherika Simmons, Jordan Strang, Maurice Strong, Melissa Thompson, Taylor Tiberi, Jessica Turner, Ethan Vanfossen, Donovan Williams, Brian Young.

• Accounting: Joyce Boyd, Melissa Chrisco, Tammy Condrey, Angela Green, Lauren Green, Brandon Hilderbrand, Birpal Kaur, Ann Rudd, Krystal Salvo, Judith Smith-Charles, Melissa Bacon, Tamika Trent, Elizabeth Wessel, Stephanie Williams.

• Administrative Office: Courtney Holley, Chassity Key, Brittany Priester, Brittany Rish, Ta-Tanisha Ryan, Alaina Sweat, Bonnie Williams, Stephanie Williams.

• Computer Technology Network: Timothy Armstrong, Amanda Flannagan, Anthony Liutkus, Willie Marsh IV, Steven McNeil, James Pearson.

• Computer Technology Programming: David Babb, Wendy Caffrey, Matthew Carroll. Kevin Casares, Rosevelt Johnson, Theodore Sawyer, Steven Walter, Charles Wyman.

• Criminal Justice: Robert Beard, Hannah Blanks, Patty Brown, Agnieszka Czekaj, Colette Dunbar, Cody Gregory, Russell Harrell, Melanie Hightower, Lunden Hutto. Juanita Martinez, Cornelius Miles, Felix Ogbuke, Thomas Osteen.

• Early Care and Education: Trekia Copeland, Debbie Garrett, Rozlyn Humphrey, Jessica Muldrow, Tosha Robinson.

• Electronics Education: Trey Croft, Patrick Lyle, Henry Pfell.

• General Technology: Shafeekah Abdul-Rahim, Benjamin Blackwell, Edwin Blocker, Matthew Cota, Tanisha Curry, Michael French, Nicole George, Shelby Hadden, William Henson, Beatriz Hernandez, Marna Hernandez, Brandi Jenkins, Frank Kelley, Therese Kennel, Raul Lazcano, Lisa Madison, Christopher Smith, Katrina Thompson, Francia Waldo.

• General Technology Correctional Counseling: Chelsea Tarleton, Angela Thomas.

• General Technology Engineering Graphics: William Byers, Todd Corbett, Jermaine Gibson, Angel Hecker, Keaton Phillips, Damon Sanders.

• General Technology Multimedia & Marketing: Jeremy Abbott, Sarah Johns.

• Human Services: Reanna Bange, Avia Brown, Helen Brown, Willie Brown, Shameca Butler, Crystal Campbell, Rachael Chambers, Shondra Cook, Audrey Dailey, Keshia Davis, Megan Deegan, Loni Fleming, Lisa Francis, Leslie Frank, Michane Geter, Tonya Gigar, Jacqueline Gonger, Tonya Graves, Toni Harding, Joann Hooper, LaDonia James, Katonjua Johnson, Laquenta Kimbrough, Kwasi Kitchings, Michael Kneipp, Kyle MacKegan, Kevin Madison, Constance Mancilla, Helen Merriweather, Cortney Rains, Brandy Rodgers, Timothy Salters, Amanda Spence, Lindsey Steele, Chelsey Tarleton, Angela Renee Thomas, Christopher Toney, Ossie Townsend, Neka Walker, Camerson Williams.

• Industrial Maintenance: Kyle Adams, Wesley Ashley, Leonard Atkinson, Braxton Baughman, Matthew Bragg, John Chavous, Joshua Cushman, Brett Enlow, Jonathan Floyd, James Garlick, Antron Hatcher, Joseph Hazel, Douglas Herring, Jonathan Hudson, Justin Irilli, Phillip Lanier, Reiferd Lanier, Jesse Lockett, Eric Norton, Chris Oglesby, Lucas Reason, Shane Romero, Travis Sanchez, Tyler Steelman, Ryan Tery.

• Management: Karly DeMasi, Michael Hawthorne, Reginald Key, Bethany Lochner, Adelaide Marcoux, Miranda Mauldin, Stephanie Moore, Sheery Munns, Kristi Pollard, Phillip Solesbee, Erica Tyler, Tammie West.

• Marketing: Stephen Burr, Jawanda Green, Eric Jacobsen, Reginald Key, April Laird, Brandi Lane, Sheneida Lee, Heather Linck, Sherry Munns, Derrick Murray, Ashton Rosier, Richard Shaver.

• Radiation Protection Technology: Richard Austin, Joshua Cash, Michael Coggin, Kayla Corbett, Allison Cunningham, Misty Day, Robert Desiders, Mengste El, Candace Farier, Edward Fraraccio, Meagen Hailford, Colton Hall, Colby Kight, Troy Majors, Fredrick Mansell, Chad Meyer, Kirsten Rafferty, Christopher Rautio, Emily Roberson, david Roberts, Richard Sheppard, Kristina Stancel, Kalyn Turner, Kristin Williams.

• Accounting: Marie Morris.

• Management: Dennis Hoover, Daniel Morgan, Justin Satcher.

• Industrial Maintenance Technology: Ryan Miller, Russell Revell Jr., Mark Yonce.

• Early Care & Education: Whitley Griffin, Marie Harris, Cecilia Robinson.

• Associate in Science: Christopher Anderson, Akeem Bing, Amber Bryan, Kenneth Davis, Stephanie Dixon, Cindi Earnest, Christopher Fitzgerald, Kasey Gleaton, Kimberly Hutton, William Lewis, Marilyn Mason, Jermaine Mitchell, Lisa Phillips, Danielle Rockwell, Brittany Sanders, Dillon Thomasson, Mallory Whelchel.

• Advanced Air Conditioning: Donald McKewen, Justin Tayor, Roderick Thomas.

• General Accounting: Joyce Boyd, Melissa Chirsco, Lauren Green, Laura Heath, Brandon Hilderbrand, Birpal Kaur, Bethany Lochner, Marie Morris, Ann rudd, Krystal Salvo, Judith Smith-Charles. Tamika Trent, Elizabeth Wessel, Stephanie Williams.

• Alcohol & Drug Abuse: Reanna Bange, Helen Brown, Shemeca Butler, Shondra Cook, Keishia Davis, Loni Fleming, Danna Fox, Hannah Gibson, Tonya Gigar, Jacqueline Gonder, Harry Goodman, Tonya Graves, Toni Harding, Margie Harris, Ericka Harrison, Kenneth Henderson, Joann Hooper, Laquenta Kimbrough, Kwasi Kitchings, Michael Kneipp, Jack Knox, Kyle MacKeigan, Helen Merriweather, Cortney Rains, Cecilia Robinson, Brandy Rodgers, Shanna Shedrick, Lindsey Steele, Chelsea Tarleton, Angela Thomas, Ossie Townsend, Robert Walter, Cameron Williams.

• Advanced Welding: Alexander Ware.

• Basic Air Conditioning/Refrigeration: Jeremy Furtick, Donald McKewen.

• Basic Administrative Office Technology: Keven Cooper, Chassity Key, Brittany Rish, Shamon Rowe, Bonnie Williams.

• Basic Criminal Justice: Hannah Bertzfield, Hannah Blanks, Aaron Brooks, Colette Dunbar, Cody Gregory, Russell Harrell, Melanie Hightower, Lunden Hutton, Kayla Jardine, Michael Key, Felicia Love, Juanita Martinez, Cornelius Miles, Lloyd Nieto, Felix Ogbuke, Ryan Simmons, Joshua Tuper.

• Basic Computer Technology: David Babb, Wendy Caffrey, David Greenhill, Brittany Procter, Theodore Sawyer, Charles Wyman.

• Basic Early Childhood Education: Lisa Phillips.

• Basic Industrial Maintenance: Charles Berendsen.

• Business Transfer: Aasron Campbell Jr., Julie Hoffman.

• Basic Business: Stephen Burr Jr., Joyce Boyd, Angela Brown, Melissa Chrisco, Laura Heath, Brandon Hilderbrand, Birpal Kaur, Reginald Key, Brittany Mathis, Ann Rudd, Krystal Salvo, Judith Smith-Charles, Tamika Trent, Elizabeth Wessell, Linda Williams, Stephanie Williams.

• Basic Welding: Emmanuel Brighthop, Matthew Cota, Jesse Lockett.

• Computer Aided Design: David Babb, Kevin Casares, Jermaine Gibson, Rosevelt Johnson, Theodore Sawyer.

• Computer Networking: Timothy Armstrong, David Greenhille, Andrew Josey, Willie Marsh.

• Early Childhood Development: Trekia Copeland, Sandra Drummings, Rozlyn Humphrey, Brittany Jones, Jessica Muldrow, Leatrice Padgett, Tosha Robinson.

• Electrical/Maintenance: Jonathan Hudson, Jesse Lockett, Samuel Nason.

• Gerontology: Avia Brown, Helen Brown, Rachael Chambers, Shondra Cook, Audrey Dailey, Megan Deegan, Loni Fleming, Danna Fox, Leslie Nixon, Michane Geter, Tonya Gigar, Jacqueline Gonder, Margie Harris, Joann Hooper, LaDonia James, Katonjua Johnson, Thomas Morris, Deborah Parnell, Cortney Rains, Timothy Salter, Kayanna Simmons-Thomas, LaTehsa Smith, Amanda Spence, Lindsey Steele, Ossie Townsend.

• General Studies: Marsha Baughman, Lisa Bridges, Avia Brown, Helen Brown, Shalonda Bryan, Debra Buckner, Shemco Butler, Aaron Campbell Jr., Crystal Campbell, Shannon Clark, Tony Cornachi, Suzanne Deegan, Loni Fleming, Leslie Frank, Michane Geter, Hannah Gibson, Tonya Gigar, Jacqueline Gonder, Tonya Graves, Toni Harding, Joann Hooper, LaDonia James, Katonjua Johnson, Kimberly Johnson, Michael Jones, Reginald Key, Kwasi Kitchings, Michael Keipp, Sarah Lietner, Kyle MacKeigan, Alexandriana McCaw, Brittany McClendis, Helen Merriweather, Jermaine Mitchell, Thomas Morris, Cortney Rains, Kellie Rhodes, Danielle Rockwell, Timothy Salters, Amanda Spence, Sydney Story, Chelsea Tarleton, Angela Thomas, Christopher Toney, Ossie Townsend.

• Basic Human Services: Reanna Bange, Avia Brown, Shemeco Butler, Crystal Campbell, Suzanne Deegan, Loni Fleming, Leslie Nixon, Michane Geter, Hannah Gibson, Tonya Gigar, Tonya Graves, Toni Harding, Margie Harris, Jacquelin Hodge, LaDonia James, Katonjua Johnson, LaQuenta Kimbrough, Kwasi Kitchings, Michael Kneipp, Kyle MacKeigan, Thomas Morris, Cortney Rains, Sharne’ Rickenbacker, Brandy Rodgers, Timothy Salters, Kayanna Simmons-Thomas, Amanda Spence, Lindsey Steele, Cameron Williams.

• Internet Programming: Wendy Caffrey, Matthew Carroll, Rosevelt Johnson, Theodore Sawyer.

• Marketing Specialist: Eric Jacobsen.

• Occupational Studies – Administrative Office Technology: Brittany Blanding, Chakira Brown, Margaret Cantrell, Kevin Cooper, Heather Curry, Whitney Curtis, Endia Dottery, Shandreka Griffin, Courtney Holley, Rachell Ingram, Chassity Key, Mary Lacey, Tonya Ligons, Victoria Muns, Lacorya Newsome, Alyssa Pinder, Sherita Prather, Brittany Rish, Shamon Rowe, Ta-Tanisha Ryan, Alaina Sweat, Stephanie Williams.

• Occupational Studies – Business: Aaron Campbell, Karly DeMasi, Lauren Green, Michael Hawthorne, Julie Hoffman, Eric Jacobsen, April Laird, Brandi Lne, Sheneida Lee, Heather Linck, Adelaide Marcoux, Miranda Mauldin, Stephanie Moore, Daniel Morgan, Derrick Murray, Kristi Pollard, Ashton Rosier, Justin Satcher, Richard Shaver, Phillip Solesbee, Erica Tyler, Melissa Ward.

• Occupational Studies – Business Management: Stephen Burr, Reginald Key.

• Occupational Studies – Business Marketing: Jawanda Gree, Sherry Munns.

• Occupational Studies – Correctional Counseling: Helen Brown.

• Occupational Studies – Computer Technology: Matthew Carroll, David Greenhill, Rosevelt Johnson.

• Occupational Studies – Criminal Justice: Robert Beard II, Hannah Blanks, Aaron Brooks, Patty Brown, Agnieszka Czekaj, Colette Dunbar, Russell Harrel, Melanie Hightower, Lunden Hutton, Kayla Jardine, Juanita Martinez, Cornelius Miles, Lloyd Nieto, Felix Ogbuke, Thomas Osteen, Ryan Simmons, Joshua Tuper.

• Occupational Studies – Electrical Engineering Technology: Steven Richardson.

• Occupational Studies – Enginering Graphics Technology: Jermaine Gibson.

• Occupational Studies – Human Services: Shondra Cook, Megan Deegan, Harry Goodman, Helen Merriweather.

• Occupational Studies – Industrial Maintenance: Raul Lazcano.

• Small Business Management: Karly DeMasi, Angela Herrin, Kristi Pollard, Alaina Sweat, Erica Tyler.

• Web Page Design Certificate: Laura Pierce, William Steffey.

• Computer Game Design: Phillip Solesbee.

• General Studies: Keith Price, Josh Derrick, Matthew Williams.

• Early Childhood Development: Jestine Gardner.

Comments { }

Commenting rules: Do not post offensive, racial or violent messages. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the commenter, not www.aikenstandard.com. Click 'report abuse' for any comments that you feel should be removed from the site. However, www.aikenstandard.com is not obligated to remove any comment posted on the site. Moderators do not have the ability to edit comments. Read the terms of use.