WSI-United Way River Run 10K

North Augusta - Saturday Men & Women 10K Road Race


OVERALL WINNERS


Overall Male


Eric Stabb, 44 Athens, GA 00:32:20.0


Greg Flach, 51 Aiken 00:41:02.2


Chris Sprinkle, 47 Aiken 00:43:46.4


Overall Female


Jennifer Oerman, 33 Aiken 00:47:55.7


Stephanie Boyd, 52 Augusta 00:48:32.2


Monsi Corwon, 30 Aiken 00:48:42.4


AGE GROUP RESULTS


Men 24 & Under


Nathan Gregory, 12 Aiken 00:50:27.7


Josha Shealy, 22 Aiken 00:55:04.5


Dalton Ard, 13 Aiken 00:56:54.1


Nathan Willoughby, 20 Augusta 00:59:31.7


Cord Mosely, 24 Aiken 01:04:19.2


Men 25-29


Timothy Madden, 28 Augusta 00:52:15.7


Michael Allen,Jr., 26 Beech Island 01:05:09.8


Stephen Bailer, 29 Aiken 01:08:24.7


Men 30-34


Jason Oerman, 34 Aiken 00:49:27.8


David Persenaire, 33 Aiken 00:52:27.9


Michael Hightower, 32 Bath 00:54:35.6


Michael Butler, 34 N. Augusta 00:54:47.7


Men 35-39


Stewart Williams, 39 Aiken 00:44:31.9


Brent Steed, 35 N. Augusta 00:47:47.8


Sander Van Bergen, 36 Aiken 00:47:47.8


Dustin Holston, 36 Aiken 00:57:02.4


Jamey Novak, 39 Augusta 01:05:42.6


Men 40-44


Todd Sawyer, 41 N. Augusta 00:45:27.3


Mark DuBose, 41 Monetta 00:48:06.4


Jim Burdeshaw, 43 North Augusta 00:49:46.6


John Bryant, 42 North Augusta 00:49:47.1


Kevin Ard, 40 Aiken 00:56:52.7


Men 45-49


Mitch Rezac, 48 Aiken 00:45:44.9


Jerry Stevenson, 48 Ft. Leavenworth, KS 00:47:12.6


Thomas Davis, 48 Johnston 01:02:26.0


David Hixon, 47 Beech Island 01:02:31.3


Christophe Lehi, 45 Augusta 01:05:10.8


Men 50-54


Dan Lambert, 52 Aiken 00:45:34.0


James McKeon, 53 Augusta 00:45:50.7


Doug Trotter, 53 Aiken 00:47:31.2


Tom Norton, 50 Evans 00:49:06.5


Lennie Upshaw, 50 Aiken 00:51:27.0


Stephen Richardson, 50 N. Augusta 00:53:04.8


Jeff Ross, 51 Aiken 00:55:00.2


Benjamin Walker, 53 Augusta 00:55:31.4


John Brown, 54 Aiken 00:57:21.7


Alexis Caraballo, 52 Aiken 01:03:55.4


Jose Rivera, 53 Aiken 01:06:37.3


Men 55-59


Richard Harmon, 56 Aiken 00:49:12.6


Keith Morrell, 58 Augusta 00:52:48.5


Dale Nicosia, 55 Aiken 00:53:00.0


Bradley Taylor, 57 Aiken 00:54:28.6


William Rowland, 56 N. Augusta 00:54:50.1


Marion Wyman, 59 Augusta 00:55:43.8


Jimmy Gilchrist, 57 Plum Branch 00:59:09.7


Perry All, 57 Beech Island 01:06:00.6


Men 60 & Over


Sim Murray, 60 Evans, GA 00:48:31.1


Raymond Kent, 70 Aiken 00:58:41.5


Randy Garver, 63 Aiken 01:07:04.7


William Nolan, 64 Martinez, GA 01:25:27.8


Women 29 & Under


Morgan McElwee, 27 Martinez, GA 00:53:17.2


Bethany Rezac, 16 Aiken 00:54:55.7


Yonah Bolton, 28 N. Augusta 00:58:37.1


Kaitlyn Law, 21 Aiken 00:59:38.5


Fleckney Miller, 27 Aiken 01:05:24.3


Women 30-39


Teresa Eddy, 36 Aiken 00:55:01.0


Katherine Lane, 33 Aiken 00:55:09.8


Tang Camhang, 39 Evans 00:56:31.3


Lindsay Hammett, 32 Graniteville 00:58:06.4


Maureen Fowler, 38 North Augusta 01:05:40.6


Adrienne Green, 35 Virginia Beach, VA 01:05:43.3


Sharon Huff, 39 N. Augusta 01:11:46.8


Women 40-49


Julie Voegtlen, 48 North Augusta 00:54:39.5


Stephanie Brantley, 46 Aiken 00:57:11.9


Erin Rappold, 48 Aiken 01:03:43.3


Cheryl Stephens, 43 Aiken 01:06:38.3


Nancy Young, 44 Martinez 01:10:01.8


Kristen Sojourner, 49 Aiken 01:12:28.8


Women 50-54


Susan Norton, 50 Evans 00:54:43.0


Bette Ross, 50 Aiken 00:59:27.1


Susan Nicosia, 53 Aiken 01:02:20.2


Jacquiline Bowers-Taylor, 53 Aiken 01:03:06.8


Mary Campbell, 50 Martinez 01:04:43.6


Patty Mollica, 53 Augusta 01:10:57.8


Nancy Lambert, 52 Aiken 01:12:24.8


United Way River Run 10K Results