Girls volleyball game standings and results

STANDINGS


1. Crazy 8's 9-1


2. Dynamite Divas 8-2


3. Red Rattlers 7-3


4. Death Volley 4-6


5. Intimidators 2-8


6. Spike-ettz 0-10


RESULTS


Oct. 8


Odell Weeks Gym 2


Crazy 8's defeated Intimidators (2-0)


Death Volley defeated Spike-ettz (2-0)


Oct. 9


Odell Weeks Gym 2


Intimidators defeated Spike-ettz (2-0)


Red Rattlers defeated Death Volley (2-0)


Oct. 11


Odell Weeks Gym 2


Death Volley defeated Intimidators (2-0)


Crazy 8's defeated Dynamite Divas (2-1)


PLAYOFFS


Monday, Oct. 15


Odell Weeks Gym 2


#4 Death Volley vs. #5 Intimidators, 5:45 p.m.


#3 Red Rattlers vs. #6 Spike-ettz, 6:45 p.m.


Tuesday, Oct. 16


Odell Weeks Gym 2


#4 Death Volley/#5 Intimidators vs. #1 Crazy 8's, 5:45 p.m.


#3 Red Rattlers/#6 Spike-ettz vs. #2 Dynamite Divas, 6:45 p.m.


The championship will take place Thursday, Oct. 18 at 5:45 p.m.


Fall youth soccer standings

1. Stars 7-0-3


2. Sounders 5-1-4


3. Union 4-5-1


4. Galaxy 0-10-0


1. United 10-0-0


2. Revolution 8-1-1


3. Dynamo 6-2-2


4. Union 5-2-3


5. Spartans 4-5-1


6. Impact 4-5-1


7. Sharks 2-5-3


8. Earthquakes 2-6-2


9. Blasters 1-8-1


10. Sounders 1-9-0


1. Red Bulls 6-0-3


2. Stars 5-1-2


3. Timbers 3-3-3


4. Revolution 3-3-2


5. Hornets 2-6-2


6. Earthquakes 1-3-5


7. Impact 1-5-2


1. Whitecaps 7-2-1


2. Sounders 7-2-1


3. Fire 5-5-0


4. Red Bulls 0-10-0


1. Sounders 8-1-1


2. Union 6-4-0


3. Galaxy 2-5-3


4. Dynamo 1-7-2


1. Sounders 8-1-1


2. Dynamo 6-4-0


3. Timbers 4-5-1


4. Red Bulls 0-8-2


U13 coed fall soccer tournament


Tuesday, Oct. 16


CP1 Field 4 at Citizens Park


#1 Whitecaps vs. #4 Red Bulls, 5:45 p.m.


#2 Sounders vs. #3 Fire, 6:45 p.m.


The championship will take place Thursday, Oct. 18 at 5:45 p.m.


U15 coed fall soccer tournament


Monday, Oct. 15


CP1 Field 5 at Citizens Park


#1 Sounders vs. #4 Dynamo, 6 p.m.


#2 Union vs. #3 Galaxy, 7 p.m.


The championship will take place Wednesday, Oct. 17 at 6 p.m.


U18 coed fall soccer tournament


Tuesday, Oct. 16


CP1 Field 5 at Citizens Park


#1 Sounders vs. #4 Red Bulls, 6 p.m.


#2 Dynamo vs. #3 Timbers, 7 p.m.


The championship will take place Wednesday, Oct. 17 at 7 p.m.