Whiskey Road Race Results

Men & Women 2 mile Road Race


OVERALL WINNERS


1st Overall Male Skyler Marker 16 Aiken SC 00:11:15.2 5:38


1st Overall Female Hannah Mcfall 14 Aiken SC 00:15:07.9 7:34


AGE GROUP RESULTS


(RANK, NAME, AGE, CITY, STATE, TOTAL TIME, PACE)


Men 15 & Under


1 Nathan Gregory 12 Aiken SC 00:13:51.5 6:56


2 Devin Corwon 9 Aiken SC 00:16:55.9 8:28


3 Ian Corwon 7 Aiken SC 00:21:39.5 10:50


Men 16-18


1 Gregory McPherson 17 Aiken SC 00:11:57.6 5:59


2 Mathew Abney 17 Aiken SC 00:13:15.2 6:38


3 Eddie Ricks 18 Aiken SC 00:13:53.7 6:57


Men 19-29


1 Samuel Grimes 29 Aiken SC 00:19:43.9 9:52


2 Cory Terral 19 Aiken SC 00:20:15.9 10:08


Men 30-39


1 Perrine Danny 37 Aiken SC 00:13:16.3 6:38


2 Chad Kimbrell 37 Aiken SC 00:22:50.2 11:25


Men 40-49


1 Shannon Timmerman 44 Columbia SC 00:19:00.6 9:30


2 Mark Cockrell 42 Monetta SC 00:19:40.7 9:50


Men 50-59


1 Richard Abney 55 Aiken SC 00:16:35.4 8:18


Men 70 & Over


1 Denis Bonnet 73 Aiken SC 00:19:23.1 9:42


Women 15 & Under


1 Emma Poteat 9 Aiken SC 00:16:41.3 8:21


2 Sophia Frank 9 Aiken SC 00:19:59.3 9:60


3 Lexie Kimbrell 7 Aiken SC 00:22:50.8 11:25


Women 19-29


1 Nola Grant 28 Aiken SC 00:18:53.4 9:27


2 Lori Stanley 25 Aiken SC 00:19:18.7 9:39


3. Mia Windham 19 North Augusta SC 00:21:09.6 10:35


Women 30-39


1 Mia Miller 39 Aiken SC 00:22:55.3 11:28


2 Amy Margare McDougall 39 Aiken SC 00:23:40.4 11:50


Women 40-49


1. Kimberly Abney, 46, Aiken, SC, 00:16:59.7, 8:30


2 Kelly Stanley, 49, Aiken, SC, 00:19:19.5, 9:40


Women 50-59


1. Cheryl Fischer, 52, Aiken, SC, 00:22:27.6, 11:14


Men & Women 2 mile Road Race


1 Skyler Marker M 16 Aiken SC 00:11:15.2 5:38


2 Gregory McPhersin M 17 Aiken SC 00:11:57.6 5:59


3 Mathew Abney M 17 Aiken SC 00:13:15.2 6:38


4 Perrine Danny M 37 Aiken SC 00:13:16.3 6:38


5 Nathan Gregory M 12 Aiken SC 00:13:51.5 6:56


6 Eddie Ricks M 18 Aiken SC 00:13:53.7 6:57


7 Hannah Mcfall F 14 Aiken SC 00:15:07.9 7:34


8 Richard Abney M 55 Aiken SC 00:16:35.4 8:18


9 Emma Poteat F 9 Aiken SC 00:16:41.3 8:21


10 Devin Corwon M 9 Aiken SC 00:16:55.9 8:28


11 Kimberly Abney F 46 Aiken SC 00:16:59.7 8:30


12 Nola Grant F 28 Aiken SC 00:18:53.4 9:27


13 Shannon Timmerman M 44 Columbia SC 00:19:00.6 9:30


14 Lori Stanley F 25 Aiken SC 00:19:18.7 9:39


15 Kelly Stanley F 49 Aiken SC 00:19:19.5 9:40


16 Denis Bonnet M 73 Aiken SC 00:19:23.1 9:42


17 Mark Cockrell M 42 Monetta SC 00:19:40.7 9:50


18 Samuel Grimes M 29 Aiken SC 00:19:43.9 9:52


19 Sophia Frank F 9 Aiken SC 00:19:59.3 9:60


20 Cory Terral M 19 Aiken SC 00:20:15.9 10:08


21 M. Windham F 19 North Augusta SC 00:21:09.6 10:35


22 Ian Corwon M 7 Aiken SC 00:21:39.5 10:50


23 Cheryl Fischer F 52 Aiken SC 00:22:27.6 11:14


24 Chad Kimbrell M 37 Aiken SC 00:22:50.2 11:25


25 Lexie Kimbrell F 7 Aiken SC 00:22:50.8 11:25


26 Mia Miller F 39 Aiken SC 00:22:55.3 11:28


27 AmyMargare McDougall F 39 Aiken SC 00:23:40.4 11:50


Whiskey 10k


Aiken, SC - Saturday 10/06


OVERALL WINNERS


1st Overall Male Justin Bishop 31 Aiken SC 00:34:35.4 5:34


1st Overall Female Shannon Iriel 39 Aiken SC 00:42:45.5 6:53


AGE GROUP RESULTS


Men 13-17


1 Brady Rafanan 15 Aiken SC 00:39:15.3 6:19


2 Kendall Haley 15 Aiken SC 00:40:23.1 6:30


3 Jared Birkett 15 Aiken SC 00:49:07.5 7:54


4 Samuel Boyd 13 Aiken SC 01:10:23.4 11:20


5 Jacob Boyd 15 Aiken SC 01:24:42.6 13:38


6 John MasseyIV 14 Aiken SC 01:26:06.6 13:51


Men 18-24


1 Travis Brown 19 Aiken SC 00:44:34.3 7:10


2 Branson Taylor 19 Aiken SC 00:45:56.4 7:24


Men 25-29


1 Ryan Plexico 28 Aiken SC 00:35:51.8 5:46


2 Andrew Walczak 27 Aiken SC 00:43:37.8 7:01


3 Sam Greenwood 26 Aiken SC 00:43:39.7 7:02


4 Colin Ferguson 29 Aiken SC 00:52:51.8 8:30


5 Jose Alvarado 29 Kennesaw GA 00:58:17.2 9:23


6 Ross Hennings 26 Aiken SC 00:59:34.6 9:35


7 Branden Gary 27 Aiken SC 01:03:25.9 10:13


8 Micheal Allen 26 Aiken SC 01:06:28.5 10:42


Men 30-34


1 Jake East 33 Aiken SC 00:38:27.2 6:11


2 Mitch Mussette 34 Aiken SC 00:38:48.9 6:15


3 Steve Warden 33 Aiken SC 00:41:15.3 6:38


4 Jeremy Walters 30 Aiken SC 00:44:47.7 7:13


5 Chang Ji 30 Aiken SC 00:48:27.8 7:48


6 Michael Hightower, Jr. 32 Bath SC 00:53:56.5 8:41


7 Christian Schaummn 32 Aiken SC 00:54:52.7 8:50


8 Sam Wisdom 33 Aiken SC 00:58:08.2 9:21


9 James Young 33 Aiken SC 01:01:08.0 9:50


Men 35-39


1 Bart Melody 36 Aiken SC 00:43:41.5 7:02


2 Mauricio Moreno 37 Aiken SC 00:44:11.8 7:07


3 Stewart Williams 39 Aiken SC 00:45:24.6 7:18


4 J. Strom Thurmond 39 Aiken SC 00:48:36.0 7:49


5 Kevin Eubanks 39 Aiken SC 00:54:07.6 8:43


6 Paul Hampton 38 Aiken SC 00:58:22.7 9:24


Men 40-44


1 Chuck Hiers 40 Aiken SC 00:38:21.5 6:10


2 Brad Holmes 42 Aiken SC 00:46:02.8 7:25


3 Tom Young 40 Aiken SC 00:52:40.6 8:29


4 Marty Sawyer 44 Aiken SC 00:52:43.2 8:29


5 Paul Musick 40 Aiken SC 00:56:25.4 9:05


6 Patrick Martin 41 Evans GA 00:56:30.9 9:06


7 Cache Miller 42 Aiken SC 00:56:45.7 9:08


8 Rusty Risher 41 Aiken SC 00:57:37.5 9:16


9 John MasseyIII 40 Aiken SC 01:10:32.0 11:21


Men 45-49


1 Mark Bedenbaugh 49 Aiken SC 00:39:28.7 6:21


2 Timothy Wolf 47 Aiken SC 00:40:58.1 6:36


3 Chris Sprinkle 47 Aiken SC 00:43:19.0 6:58


4 Larry Roberts 47 Aiken SC 00:44:17.1 7:08


5 Will Williams 45 Aiken SC 00:51:16.3 8:15


6 S. Vinson Burdette 45 Grovetown GA 00:53:57.8 8:41


7 David Hixon 47 Aiken SC 01:04:29.8 10:23


8 Brian Katorak 45 Aiken SC 01:08:23.3 11:00


Men 50-54


1 Greg Flach 51 Aiken SC 00:41:42.2 6:43


2 Klisch Jorg 52 Aiken SC 00:42:39.8 6:52


3 Craig Dougherty 50 Aiken SC 00:51:05.5 8:13


4 Tommy Ricks 52 Aiken SC 00:55:43.9 8:58


5 Mark Brugh 52 Aiken SC 00:58:44.4 9:27


6 John Lindberg 54 Evans GA 01:03:47.0 10:16


7 Thomas Doker 52 Aiken SC 01:04:37.1 10:24


Men 55-59


1 Robert Jackson 59 Aiken SC 00:49:49.0 8:01


2 Bill West 57 Aiken SC 00:51:10.3 8:14


3 David Stopppehagon 56 Aiken SC 00:52:30.3 8:27


4 Al Brown 56 Aiken SC 00:58:04.8 9:21


5 Conrad Cooke 59 Montmorenci SC 00:59:17.1 9:32


Men 60-64


1 George Lawson 64 Aiken SC 00:47:04.6 7:35


2 Mike Mobley 63 Aiken SC 00:56:46.1 9:08


Men 65-69


1 Roger Rollins 67 Aiken SC 00:58:18.3 9:23


Men 70+


1 Jim Hite 78 Aiken SC 01:18:01.3 12:33


Women 13-17


1 Maya Galvan 14 Aiken SC 00:54:32.1 8:47


Women 18-24


1 Megan Obrien 20 Aiken SC 00:50:44.3 8:10


2 Alex Rybicki 21 Aiken SC 00:52:13.5 8:24


3 Lauren Stephens 23 Aiken SC 00:53:51.1 8:40


4 Tiffany Williams 24 Aiken SC 01:26:37.6 13:56


Women 25-29


1 Jennifer Lybrand 25 Columbia SC 00:47:00.0 7:34


2 Alicia Mcnamara 27 Aiken SC 00:52:20.1 8:25


3 Mary-Franc Williams 27 Aiken SC 00:56:47.0 9:08


4 Whitney Simons 26 Aiken SC 00:58:00.6 9:20


5 Katherine Mithum 27 Aiken SC 01:00:33.3 9:45


Women 30-34


1 Abby Beard 32 Lexington SC 00:46:08.9 7:26


2 Melissa Warden 31 Aiken SC 00:50:05.2 8:04


3 Candice Zipf 30 Aiken SC 00:52:32.5 8:27


4 Nicole Morgan 33 Aiken SC 00:54:39.5 8:48


5 Kelly Melody 34 Aiken SC 00:55:21.1 8:54


6 Erika Wisdom 31 Aiken SC 00:56:26.3 9:05


7 Blythe Ferguson 32 Aiken SC 00:56:54.9 9:10


8 Susan Risher 30 Aiken SC 00:57:37.2 9:16


9 Kimberly Sawyer 31 Aiken SC 00:58:00.2 9:20


10 Margaret Dunbar 30 Aiken SC 00:58:29.3 9:25


11 Megan Godard 30 Aiken SC 00:58:30.2 9:25


12 April Wilson 34 Augusta GA 01:01:19.7 9:52


13 Kristin Pierce 31 Augusta GA 01:10:21.7 11:19


Women 35-39


1 Karen Shioleno 38 Aiken SC 00:51:45.4 8:20


2 Jamie Eubanks 37 Aiken SC 00:54:07.9 8:43


3 Dana Massey 39 Aiken SC 00:58:35.6 9:26


4 Katie Marriman 36 Aiken SC 01:00:23.7 9:43


5 Anne Wood 39 Aiken SC 01:05:15.8 10:30


6 Jennifer Warner 36 Aiken SC 01:07:01.8 10:47


7 Jill Kee 38 Aiken SC 01:08:46.4 11:04


8 Kim Woiczechowsk 35 Aiken SC 01:09:27.9 11:11


9 Alecia Kinard 38 Aiken SC 01:10:05.1 11:17


10 Michelle Orr 37 Aiken SC 01:18:42.4 12:40


Women 40-44


1 Hope Lejeune 43 St. Marys GA 00:52:53.5 8:31


2 Alyce Frank 40 Aiken SC 00:57:08.2 9:12


3 Donna Mayo 41 Aiken SC 01:00:30.3 9:44


4 Robyn Reilly 42 Aiken SC 01:01:37.6 9:55


5 Karen Alasin 41 Aiken SC 01:02:00.8 9:59


6 Katie Miller 40 Aiken SC 01:06:17.5 10:40


7 Rebecca Marks 41 Aiken SC 01:09:13.8 11:08


8 Denise Musick 40 Aiken SC 01:18:43.5 12:40


9 Caroline Taylor 44 Aiken SC 01:26:36.6 13:56


Women 45-49


1 Ruth Obrien 49 Aiken SC 00:48:11.7 7:45


2 Carolyn Mccarthy 46 Aiken SC 00:51:11.1 8:14


3 Monigue Rabin 47 Aiken SC 00:58:50.9 9:28


4 Lisa Doker 45 Aiken SC 01:04:37.4 10:24


5 Lori Shappell 45 Aiken SC 01:08:46.7 11:04


6 Ellen Williams 45 Aiken SC 01:18:50.5 12:41


Women 50-54


1 Brigit Spaun 51 Aiken SC 00:43:41.2 7:02


2 Nancy Brugh 51 Aiken SC 00:51:17.2 8:15


3 Juli Hearn 52 Aiken SC 01:01:11.4 9:51


4 Lisa Handy 53 Aiken SC 01:04:27.8 10:22


Women 55-59


1 Annette Putnam 55 N. Augusta SC 00:57:15.3 9:13


Women 70+


1 J. Hedges-Hite 75 Aiken SC 01:19:28.6 12:47


Whiskey 10k


Aiken SC - Saturday 10/06


1 Justin Bishop M 31 Aiken SC 00:34:35.4 5:34


2 Ryan Plexico M 28 Aiken SC 00:35:51.8 5:46


3 Chuck Hiers M 40 Aiken SC 00:38:21.5 6:10


4 Jake East M 33 Aiken SC 00:38:27.2 6:11


5 Mitch Mussetter M 34 Aiken SC 00:38:48.9 6:15


6 Brady Rafanan M 15 Aiken SC 00:39:15.3 6:19


7 Mark Bedenbaugh M 49 Aiken SC 00:39:28.7 6:21


8 Kendall Haley M 15 Aiken SC 00:40:23.1 6:30


9 Timothy Wolf M 47 Aiken SC 00:40:58.1 6:36


10 Steve Warden M 33 Aiken SC 00:41:15.3 6:38


11 Greg Flach M 51 Aiken SC 00:41:42.2 6:43


12 Klisch Jorg M 52 Aiken SC 00:42:39.8 6:52


13 Shannon Iriel F 39 Aiken SC 00:42:45.5 6:53


14 Chris Sprinkle M 47 Aiken SC 00:43:19.0 6:58


15 Andrew Walczak M 27 Aiken SC 00:43:37.8 7:01


16 Sam Greenwood M 26 Aiken SC 00:43:39.7 7:02


17 Brigit Spaun F 51 Aiken SC 00:43:41.2 7:02


18 Bart Melody M 36 Aiken SC 00:43:41.5 7:02


19 Mauricio Moreno M 37 Aiken SC 00:44:11.8 7:07


20 Larry Roberts M 47 Aiken SC 00:44:17.1 7:08


21 Travis Brown M 19 Aiken SC 00:44:34.3 7:10


22 Jeremy Walters M 30 Aiken SC 00:44:47.7 7:13


23 Stewart Williams M 39 Aiken SC 00:45:24.6 7:18


24 Branson Taylor M 19 Aiken SC 00:45:56.4 7:24


25 Brad Holmes M 42 Aiken SC 00:46:02.8 7:25


26 Abby Beard F 32 Lexington SC 00:46:08.9 7:26


27 Jennifer Lybrand F 25 Columbia SC 00:47:00.0 7:34


28 George Lawson M 64 Aiken SC 00:47:04.6 7:35


29 Ruth Obrien F 49 Aiken SC 00:48:11.7 7:45


30 Chang Ji M 30 Aiken SC 00:48:27.8 7:48


31 J. Strom Thurmond M 39 Aiken SC 00:48:36.0 7:49


32 Jared Birkett M 15 Aiken SC 00:49:07.5 7:54


33 Robert Jackson M 59 Aiken SC 00:49:49.0 8:01


34 Melissa Warden F 31 Aiken SC 00:50:05.2 8:04


35 Megan Obrien F 20 Aiken SC 00:50:44.3 8:10


36 Craig Dougherty M 50 Aiken SC 00:51:05.5 8:13


37 Bill West M 57 Aiken SC 00:51:10.3 8:14


38 Carolyn Mccarthy F 46 Aiken SC 00:51:11.1 8:14


39 Will Williams M 45 Aiken SC 00:51:16.3 8:15


40 Nancy Brugh F 51 Aiken SC 00:51:17.2 8:15


41 Karen Shioleno F 38 Aiken SC 00:51:45.4 8:20


42 Alex Rybicki F 21 Aiken sc 00:52:13.5 8:24


43 Alicia Mcnamara F 27 Aiken SC 00:52:20.1 8:25


44 David Stopppehagon M 56 Aiken SC 00:52:30.3 8:27


45 Candice Zipf F 30 Aiken SC 00:52:32.5 8:27


46 Tom Young M 40 Aiken SC 00:52:40.6 8:29


47 Marty Sawyer M 44 Aiken SC 00:52:43.2 8:29


48 Colin Ferguson M 29 Aiken SC 00:52:51.8 8:30


49 Hope Lejeune F 43 St. marys GA 00:52:53.5 8:31


50 Lauren Stephens F 23 Aiken SC 00:53:51.1 8:40


51 Michael Hightower jr M 32 Bath SC 00:53:56.5 8:41


52 S. Vinson Burdette M 45 Grovetown GA 00:53:57.8 8:41


53 Kevin Eubanks M 39 Aiken SC 00:54:07.6 8:43


54 Jamie Eubanks F 37 Aiken SC 00:54:07.9 8:43


55 Maya Galvan F 14 Aiken SC 00:54:32.1 8:47


56 Nicole Morgan F 33 Aiken SC 00:54:39.5 8:48


57 Christian Schaummn M 32 Aiken SC 00:54:52.7 8:50


58 Kelly Melody F 34 Aiken SC 00:55:21.1 8:54


59 Tommy Ricks M 52 Aiken SC 00:55:43.9 8:58


60 Paul Musick M 40 Aiken SC 00:56:25.4 9:05


61 Erika Wisdom F 31 Aiken SC 00:56:26.3 9:05


62 Patrick Martin M 41 Evans GA 00:56:30.9 9:06


63 Cache Miller M 42 Aiken SC 00:56:45.7 9:08


64 Mike Mobley M 63 Aiken SC 00:56:46.1 9:08


65 Mary-Franc Williams F 27 Aiken SC 00:56:47.0 9:08


66 Blythe Ferguson F 32 Aiken SC 00:56:54.9 9:10


67 Alyce Frank F 40 Aiken SC 00:57:08.2 9:12


68 Annette Putnam F 55 N. Augusta SC 00:57:15.3 9:13


69 Susan Risher F 30 Aiken SC 00:57:37.2 9:16


70 Rusty Risher M 41 Aiken SC 00:57:37.5 9:16


71 Kimberly Sawyer F 31 Aiken SC 00:58:00.2 9:20


72 Whitney Simons F 26 Aiken SC 00:58:00.6 9:20


73 Al Brown M 56 Aiken SC 00:58:04.8 9:21


74 Sam Wisdom M 33 Aiken SC 00:58:08.2 9:21


75 Jose Alvarado M 29 Kennesaw GA 00:58:17.2 9:23


76 Roger Rollins M 67 Aiken SC 00:58:18.3 9:23


77 Paul Hampton M 38 Aiken SC 00:58:22.7 9:24


78 Margaret Dunbar F 30 Aiken SC 00:58:29.3 9:25


79 Megan Godard F 30 Aiken SC 00:58:30.2 9:25


80 Dana Massey F 39 Aiken SC 00:58:35.6 9:26


81 Mark Brugh M 52 Aiken SC 00:58:44.4 9:27


82 Monigue Rabin F 47 Aiken SC 00:58:50.9 9:28


83 Conrad Cooke M 59 Montmorenci SC 00:59:17.1 9:32


84 Ross Hennings M 26 Aiken SC 00:59:34.6 9:35


85 Katie Marriman F 36 Aiken SC 01:00:23.7 9:43


86 Donna Mayo F 41 Aiken SC 01:00:30.3 9:44


87 Katherine Mithum F 27 Aiken SC 01:00:33.3 9:45


88 James Young M 33 Aiken SC 01:01:08.0 9:50


89 Juli Hearn F 52 Aiken SC 01:01:11.4 9:51


90 April Wilson F 34 Augusta GA 01:01:19.7 9:52


91 Robyn Reilly F 42 Aiken SC 01:01:37.6 9:55


92 Karen Alasin F 41 Aiken SC 01:02:00.8 9:59


93 Branden Gary M 27 Aiken SC 01:03:25.9 10:13


94 John Lindberg M 54 Evans GA 01:03:47.0 10:16


95 Lisa Handy F 53 Aiken SC 01:04:27.8 10:22


96 David Hixon M 47 Aiken SC 01:04:29.8 10:23


97 Thomas Doker M 52 Aiken SC 01:04:37.1 10:24


98 Lisa Doker F 45 Aiken SC 01:04:37.4 10:24


99 Anne Wood F 39 Aiken SC 01:05:15.8 10:30


100 Unknown Runner F 0 Aiken SC 01:05:36.8 10:34


101 Katie Miller F 40 Aiken SC 01:06:17.5 10:40


102 Micheal Allen M 26 Aiken SC 01:06:28.5 10:42


103 Jennifer Warner F 36 Aiken SC 01:07:01.8 10:47


104 Brian Katorak M 45 Aiken SC 01:08:23.3 11:00


105 Jill Kee F 38 Aiken SC 01:08:46.4 11:04


106 Lori Shappell F 45 Aiken SC 01:08:46.7 11:04


107 Rebecca Marks F 41 Aiken SC 01:09:13.8 11:08


108 Kim Woiczechowsk F 35 Aiken SC 01:09:27.9 11:11


109 Alecia Kinard F 38 Aiken SC 01:10:05.1 11:17


110 Kristin Pierce F 31 Augusta GA 01:10:21.7 11:19


111 Samuel Boyd M 13 Aiken SC 01:10:23.4 11:20


112 John MasseyIII M 40 Aiken SC 01:10:32.0 11:21


113 Jim Hite M 78 Aiken SC 01:18:01.3 12:33


114 Michelle Orr F 37 Aiken SC 01:18:42.4 12:40


115 Denise Musick F 40 Aiken SC 01:18:43.5 12:40


116 Ellen Williams F 45 Aiken SC 01:18:50.5 12:41


117 J. Hedges-Hite F 75 Aiken SC 01:19:28.6 12:47


118 Jacob Boyd M 15 Aiken SC 01:24:42.6 13:38


119 John MasseyIV M 14 Aiken SC 01:26:06.6 13:51


120 Caroline Taylor F 44 Aiken SC 01:26:36.6 13:56


121 Tiffany Williams F 24 Aiken SC 01:26:37.6 13:56